Programme


UNIDRAM celebrates its 25th edition over nine days with 14 productions from eleven countries, including five German premieres: these are followed by a range of music in concerts that will be held in the festival tent.

26 October 2018
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
Of the Things of Nature
Dorothee Metz – Germany
Free entry
27 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
28 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
29 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
7 Sachen SPECIAL EDITION
UNIDRAM – Potsdam
Free entry
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
JazzLab SPECIAL EDITION
Nikotrio – Germany
Free entry
30 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:30 PM
T-Werk
Mr. Carmen
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
9:00 PM
Kunstraum
Concert
Pulsar Trio – Germany
Free entry
31 October 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:00 PM
Waschhaus
Visiting time over
theater junge generation/Ariel Doron – Germany/Israel
Sold out
7:00 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
Sold out
8:30 PM
T-Werk
Mr. Carmen
AKHE – Russia
8:30 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
Sold out
9:30 PM
Kunstraum
Concert
Masaa – Germany
Free entry
01 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
7:30 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
8:30 PM
Waschhaus
Visiting time over
theater junge generation/Ariel Doron – Germany/Israel
Sold out
8:30 PM
Waschhaus Arena
Joy
Joshua Monten – Switzerland
10:00 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Aerodice – Germany
Free entry
02 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
6:45 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
7:00 PM
HOT Reithalle
FRAME – German premiere –
Teatro Koreja – Italy
7:00 PM
Waschhaus
Democracy – German premiere –
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
7:15 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
7:45 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
8:15 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
8:15 PM
fabrik
Game changer – German premiere –
AURA Dance Theatre – Lithuania
Sold out
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
9:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
9:30 PM
Schinkelhalle
Tria Fata
La Pendue – France
Sold out
9:45 PM
T-Werk
GUIDE
Věra Ondrašíková & collective – Czech Republic
10:30 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Cosmo Klein TRIO – Germany
Free entry
03 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
7:00 PM
HOT Reithalle
FRAME
Teatro Koreja – Italy
7:00 PM
Waschhaus Arena
Dictatorship – German premiere –
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
8:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
8:15 PM
fabrik
Oh Magic
Simon Mayer – Austria/Belgium
Sold out
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
9:30 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
9:30 PM
Schinkelhalle
Tria Fata
La Pendue – France
9:30 PM
T-Werk
GUIDE
Věra Ondrašíková & collective – Czech Republic
10:30 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Iva Nova – Russia
Free entry
11:55 PM
T-Werk (Studio)
After-show party
Axim Noise
Free entry

Prices


Single ticket – Price category A
€21 / reductions €16 / pupil €10
› Advanced bookings: €19 / reductions €14 / pupil €8
Single ticketPrice category B
€16 / reductions €12 / pupil €8
› Advanced bookings: €14 / reductions €10 / pupil €6
Single ticket – Price category C
€6 / advanced bookings €4

Day pass (For advanced bookings and applies only to the reservation of individual performances)
€30/ reductions €22 / pupil €14
Festival pass
(For advanced bookings and applies only to the reservation of individual performances)
€75 / reductions €55 / pupil €35
Buy Festival pass

Day ticket and festival pass
The day ticket and festival pass are only valid for the reservation of individual events. If performances are sold out, they do not entitle the holders to tickets. The festival pass is non-transferable and only valid in connection with a photo ID.

Special: Admission is free for πTon by Cod.Act, Of the things of nature by Dorothee Metz, the installation The Need to move forward by Antoine Birot, the Exhibition and the concerts by Pulsar Trio, Masaa, Aerodice, Cosmo Klein TRIO and Iva Nova.

Contact

Address

T-Werk, Internationales Theater- und Theaterpädagogikzentrum
Schiffbauergasse 4E, 14467 Potsdam, Germany

Telefon

Phone: +49 (0)331 / 71 91 39
Fax: +49 (0)331 / 71 07 92