UNIDRAM 2019


26th International Theatre Festival
Oct 29th – Nov 2nd 2019
Potsdam

Announcement

The Festival


Unidram is a laboratory for the future, which offers a platform for modern, innovative drama to independent theatre-makers and their creative potential.

9

Days

theatre, dance, performances, exhibition, music and parties

14

Ensembles

from the Netherlands, France, Germany, Czech Republic, Israel, Switzerland, Italy, Russia, Austria, Belgium, Lithuania

44

Events

on 10 places in Potsdam's Schiffbauergasse

Programme


26 October 2018
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
Of the Things of Nature
Dorothee Metz – Germany
Free entry
27 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
28 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
29 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
7 Sachen SPECIAL EDITION
UNIDRAM – Potsdam
Free entry
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
JazzLab SPECIAL EDITION
Nikotrio – Germany
Free entry
30 October 2018
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:30 PM
T-Werk
Mr. Carmen
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
9:00 PM
Kunstraum
Concert
Pulsar Trio – Germany
Free entry
31 October 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
The Need to move forward
Antoine Birot – France
Free entry
7:00 PM
Waschhaus
Visiting time over
theater junge generation/Ariel Doron – Germany/Israel
Sold out
7:00 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
Sold out
8:30 PM
T-Werk
Mr. Carmen
AKHE – Russia
8:30 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
Sold out
9:30 PM
Kunstraum
Concert
Masaa – Germany
Free entry
01 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
7:30 PM
museum FLUXUS+
Rusty Nails & Other Heroes
TAMTAM objektentheater – Netherlands
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
8:30 PM
Waschhaus
Visiting time over
theater junge generation/Ariel Doron – Germany/Israel
Sold out
8:30 PM
Waschhaus Arena
Joy
Joshua Monten – Switzerland
10:00 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Aerodice – Germany
Free entry
02 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
6:45 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
7:00 PM
HOT Reithalle
FRAME – German premiere –
Teatro Koreja – Italy
7:00 PM
Waschhaus
Democracy – German premiere –
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
7:15 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
7:45 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
8:15 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
8:15 PM
fabrik
Game changer – German premiere –
AURA Dance Theatre – Lithuania
Sold out
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
9:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
9:30 PM
Schinkelhalle
Tria Fata
La Pendue – France
Sold out
9:45 PM
T-Werk
GUIDE
Věra Ondrašíková & collective – Czech Republic
10:30 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Cosmo Klein TRIO – Germany
Free entry
03 November 2018 Day ticket
2:00 PM
Kunstraum
Exhibition 25 years of Unidram
T-Werk – Potsdam
Free entry
6:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
6:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
7:00 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
7:00 PM
HOT Reithalle
FRAME
Teatro Koreja – Italy
7:00 PM
Waschhaus Arena
Dictatorship – German premiere –
AKHE – Russia
Sold out
7:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
8:00 PM
Kunstraum
πTon
Cod.Act – Switzerland
Free entry
8:15 PM
fabrik
Oh Magic
Simon Mayer – Austria/Belgium
Sold out
8:30 PM
Kunstraum
DEEP
Daan Mathot – Netherlands
Sold out
9:30 PM
Kunstraum
LE PETIT CIRQUE
Laurent Bigot – France
Sold out
9:30 PM
Schinkelhalle
Tria Fata
La Pendue – France
9:30 PM
T-Werk
GUIDE
Věra Ondrašíková & collective – Czech Republic
10:30 PM
Festival tent
Concert
Iva Nova – Russia
Free entry
11:55 PM
T-Werk (Studio)
After-show party
Axim Noise
Free entry

Contact

Address

T-Werk, Internationales Theater- und Theaterpädagogikzentrum
Schiffbauergasse 4E, 14467 Potsdam, Germany

Telefon

Phone: +49 (0)331 / 71 91 39
Fax: +49 (0)331 / 71 07 92